League News News
League News

Transfers Around The Vanarama National League

Posted by Christopher Dow
Posted on Tue 17 Jul 2018
Posted in League News

AFC Fylde  AFC FYLDE


Ryan Croasdale – Kidderminster

Luke Burke – Wigan

Neill Byrne – Gateshead FC

 

Aldershot Town  ALDERSHOT TOWN 


Luke Wanadio – Bromley

Marvin McCoy – Ebbsfleet

Josh Lelan – Crawley Town

Regan Booty – Huddersfield Town (Loan)

Luke Howell – Dagenham & Redbridge

 

Barnet FC  BARNET FC


Mark Cousins – Dagenham & Redbridge

Cheye Alexander – Aldershot Town

Andre Boucaud – Dagenham & Redbridge

Craig Robson – Dagenham & Redbridge

Dan Sparkes – Dagenham & Redbridge

Charlie Adams – Dagenham & Redbridge

 

Barrow AFC  BARROW AFC


Matty Elsdon – Middlesborough

Jack Hindle – Colwyn Bay

Connor Brown – York City

Rhys Turner – Morecambe

Josh Granite – Ashton United

John Rooney – Guiseley

Josh Kay – Chesterfield

Astley Mulholland – Colwyn Bay

Jacob Blyth – Free Transfer

 

Boreham Wood FC  BOREHAM WOOD FC


Femi Ilesanmi – Dover Athletic

Jamal Fyfield – Gateshead

Manny Parry – Dover Athletic

Connor Smith – Yeovil Town

Bradley Ash – Barnsley

 

Braintree Town  BRAINTREE TOWN


Olumide Durojaiye – Welling United

Lyle Della-Verde – Dartford

Michael Clark – Free Transfer

 

Bromley FC  BROMLEY FC


Bobby-Joe Taylor – Aldershot Town

Marc-Anthony Okoye – Braintree Town

Kyle De Silva – FC Eindhoven

Tobi Adebayo-Rowling – Cork City

 

Chesterfield FC  CHESTERFIELD FC


Shwan Jalal – Macclesfield

Curtis Weston – Barnet

Michael Nelson – Barnet

Charlie Carter – Woking FC

Sam Wedgbury – Wrexham

Will Evans – Aldershot Town

Louis Dodds – Port Vale (On Loan)

 

Dagenham & Redbridge FC  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE FC


Alex Davey – Boreham Wood

Ollie Harfield – Bournemouth

James Blanchfield – Ipswich

Lamar Reynolds – Newport County

Gavin Hoyte – Eastleigh FC

 

Dover Athletic  DOVER ATHLETIC


Inih Effiong – Ross County

Moussa Diarra – Barrow

Bedsente Gomis – Barrow

Kevin Lokko – Stevenage FC

 

Eastleigh FC  EASTLEIGH FC


Josh Hare – Maidstone United

Alex Wynter – Maidstone United

Joey Jones – Woking FC

Oscar Gobern – Yeovil Town

 

Ebbsfleet United  EBBSFLEET UNITED


Jack King – Stevenage FC

Ebou Adams – Norwich

 

FC Halifax Town  FC HALIFAX TOWN


Shaun Rowley – Shrewsbury

Cameron King – King’s Lynn Tow

Sanmi Odelusi – Cheltenham Town

Jordan Preston – Gateshead FC

Dayle Southwell – Guiseley FC

Jacob Hanson – Bradford City

Josh Staunton – Woking FC

 

Gateshead FC  GATESHEAD FC


Cameron Salkeld – Carlisle United

Jack Hunter – Newcastle

Greg Olley – Hull City

Robbie Tinkler – Middlesborough

Connor Thomson – FC Halifax Town

 

Harrogate Town  HARROGATE TOWN


Jack Muldoon – Flyde

Kelvin Langmead – Nuneaton

Aaron Williams – Brackley

Callum Howe – Port Vale

 

Hartlepool United  HARTLEPOOL UNITED


Mark Kitching – Rochdale AFC

Patrick McLaughlin – Gateshead FC

Andrew Davies – Ross County

Myles Anderson – Chester FC

Liam Noble – Notts County

Peter Kioso – Dunstable

 

Havant & Waterlooville FC  HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE FC


Nickle Kabamba – Portsmouth

Paul Robinson – AFC Wimbledon

Alfie Pavey – Dartford

 

Leyton Orient  LEYTON ORIENT


Dale Gorman – Stevenage FC

James Alabi – Tranmere Rovers

 

Maidenhead United  MAIDENHEAD UNITED


Herson Alves – Brentford

Max Worsfold – Staines Town FC

Ayo Obileye – Eastleigh FC

 

Maidstone United  MAIDSTONE UNITED


Will De Havilland – Wycombe

George McLennan – Ashford Town FC

Andre Coker – Crystal Palace

Alex Finney – QPR

Jordan Wynter – Woking FC

 

Salford City  SALFORD CITY


Chris Neal – Fleetwood Town

Danny Whitehead – Macclesfield Town

James Jones – Chester FC

Jake Lawlor – Guiseley FC

Scott Wiseman – Chesterfield FC

Ashley Hemmings – Boston United

Davante Rodney – Hartlepool United

Rory Gaffney – Bristol Rovers

Nathan Pond – Fleetwood Town

 

Solihull Moors FC  SOLIHULL MOORS FC


Ryan Boot – Port Vale

Luke Maxwell – Birmingham

Alex Gudger – Brackley

 

Sutton United  SUTTON UNITED


Charlie Clough – Barnet

Dan Wishart – Forest Green

Dale Bennett – Free Transfer

 

Wrexham AFC  WREXHAM AFC


Mike Fondop – Guiseley FC

Luke Young – Torquay United

Rob Lainton – Port Vale

Luke Summerfield – Grimsby Town


 

Read more posts by Christopher Dow

Our
Corporate
Partners
Our
Football
Partners