First Team News
First Team

Vanarama National Incoming Transfers So Far

Posted by FC Halifax Town
Posted on Wed 21 Jun 2017
Posted in First Team

AFC Fylde.

Lewis Montrose – Stockport County – Midfielder.

Jordan Tunnicliffe – Kidderminster Harriers – Defender.

Zaine Francis – Angol – Kidderminster – Defender

Aldershot Town.

Shaun Okojie – Corinthian Casuals – Striker.

Bobby-Joe Taylor – Maidstone United – Midfielder.

Barrow.

Bradley Baurless – Witton Albion – Midfielder.

Jordan White – Wrexham – Striker.

Boreham Wood.

Keiran Murtagh – Woking – Midfielder

Dean Wells – Stevenage – Centre-back

Paul Benson – Dagenham and Redbridge – Striker

Bromley.

Ben Wynter – Free Agent – Defender

Bradley Goldberg – Welling – Striker

Lee Minshull – Leatherhead – Midfielder

Joe Anderson – Maidstone – Left-back

Reece Prestedge – Maidstone – Midfielder

Connor Dymond – Welling – Midfielder

Tobi Sho-Silva – Free Agent – Midfielder

Chester.

Ross Hannah – Barrow – Midfielder.

Andy Halls – Macclesfield – Defender.

Kingsley James – Free Agent – Midfielder

Harry White – Solihull Moors – Midfielder

Paul Turnbull – Barrow – Midfielder

John McCombe – Macclesfield – Defender

Lathaniel Rowe Turner – Torquay United – Defender

Nyal Bell – Gateshead – Striker

Dagenham and Redbridge.

Morgan Ferrier – Boreham Wood – Striker.

Daniel Sparkes – Torquay – Midfielder.

Ben Nunn – Boreham Wood – Defender.

Michael Cheek – Braintree Town – Striker

Bondz N’Gala – Dover Athletic – Defender

Dover Athletic.

Kane Richards – Chester – Striker.

Mitch Brundle –  Gateshead – Midfielder.

Jamie Allen – Southport – Striker.

Manny Parry – Braintree Town – Defender

Eastleigh.

Danny Hollands – Crewe Alexander – Midfielder.

Paul McCallum – Leyton Orient – Striker.

F.C. Halifax Town.

Bohan Dixon – AFC Flyde –  Midfielder

Sam Johnson – Port Vale – Keeper

Martin Riley – Wrexham AFC – Centreback

Sam Johnson – Port Vale – Goalkeeper

Hartlepool United.

Jack Munns – Cheltenham Town – Midfielder

Luke George – Chester FC – Midfielder

Scott Loach – Notts County – Goalkeeper

Ryan Donaldson – Plymouth – Midfielder

Jake Cassidy – Guiseley – Striker

Leyton Orient.

None

Macclesfield Town.

Jack Sampson – Striker – Released

Andy Haworth – Right-wing – Released

Shwan Jalal – Wrexham AFC – Goalkeeper

Scott Wilson – Eastleigh – Striker

Jared Hodgkiss – Kidderminster – Defender

Maidenhead United.

None

Maidstone United.

Delano Sam-Yorke – Woking FC – Striker

Joe Anderson – Bromley FC – Left-back

Johan Ter Horst – Hull City – Striker

Joe Pigott – Cambridge United – Striker

Stuart Lewis – Ebbsfleet United – Midfielder

Reece Prestedge – Bromley FC – Midfielder

Solihull Moors.

Chris Lait – Stourbridge – Midfielder

Shomari Barnwell – Dagenham & Redbridge – Striker

Kalern Thomas – Boston United – Right-back

Romario Martin – Unknown – Midfielder

Sutton United.

Aswad Thomas – Dover Athletic – Left-back

Moses Ademola – Dover Athletic – Left-wing

Ross Lafayette –Dover Athletic – Striker

Torquay United.

Jon-Paul Pittman – Harrogate Town – Striker

Jake Gosling – Bristol Rovers – Midfielder

Josh Gowling – Grimsby Town – Defender

Ryan Higgins – Southport –  Defender

Tranmere Rovers.

Ollie Norburn – Midfield – Macclesfield

Jack Dunn – Striker – Liverpool

Woking.

Bobson Bawling – Crawley Town – Right-midfield

Richard Orlu – Dover Athletic – Defender

Inih Effiong – Barrow – Striker

Chez Isaac – Braintree Town – Midfielder

Aaron Smith-Joseph – Burgess Hill – Midfielder

Wrexham.

Chris Holroyd – Macclesfield town – Striker

Shaun Pearson – Grimsby Town – Centre-back

James Jennings – Cheltenham Town – Left-back

Manny Smith –  Gateshead – Defender

Jack Mackreth – Bury – Midfielder

Christian Dibble – Nuneaton – Goalkeeper

Read more posts by FC Halifax Town

Our
Principal
Partners
Our
Corporate
Partners
Our
Football
Partners
0
0